Visit

Tourist Visa
Business Visa
Super Visa
eTA
Visa Extension
Transit Visa
Temporary Resident Permit

Visitor visas allow foreign nationals to stay in Canada  for up to 6 months at a time. The Immigration Officer will consider the following factors when making a decision on your application:

  • Valid Travel Document
  • Medical condition(s)
  • Criminal record(s)
  • Ties to your home country
  • Whether you will leave at the end of your stay
  • Funds available for your travel

 

If you are Visa Exempt National, you are required to attain an eTA before you arrival (unless you are a U.S. citizen) and a determination will be made at a point of entry as to whether you will be permitted to enter Canada and for how long.

It is important to show the right documents in order to maximize your chances of success and to make sure that you display the strongest case possible within your circumstances. At Spheric Immigration, we take a close look at your immigration matter and analyze your situation to see how we can make your case stronger. We will provide you with an honest assessment and inform you of the chances of your Visa getting approved.  Let us assist you by preparing a Visa Immigration Compliant package today!  

Call us now at 416-309-8789 or fill out your Free Assessment to see which program you qualify for!